ıτ мαy ηøτ вяıηg вαςĸ {yεs} ● {τεя} ● {δαy}

αηδ ıτ {мαy} ● {ηøτ} αζsø ςђαηgε τøмøяяøω °

Master Post
Len
syusaki


Not posting for almost a year makes me guilty
KaichouwaMaidSamaorz
syusaki
So here is a short post...'v'

Ahhh senior year. orz Gotta think about college apps aaaaah no I don't want to. ;A;

(no subject)
Kaito
syusaki
()*:・゚✧ I've come to realize how awesome Japanese emotes are.

I forever abuse this emote:  (ノಠ益ಠ)ノ彡┻━┻

SO USEFUL FOR MANY SITUATIONS, DON'T YOU AGREE?



(no subject)
Len
syusaki
 ...I spent $100 at AX and I still wish I could've gotten some more prints. >>;;

NOT GOOD.

NOT GOOD. MUST BE MORE FRUGAL. MUST BE MORE ASIAN...

But AX was great. *_* I met Hachi, wowaka, and TASK, saw Kalafina live, attended Mikunopolis. And had my picture taken. (MY FIRST LEGIT COSPLAY, MATRYOSHKA GUMI FTW) Was also on the Nico Nico stream. O: So if you have an NND account you can go to the day 2pictures/videos and find me. : D
Tags:

Yuya Matsushita
Len
syusaki
Saw Yuya Matsushita's concert yesterday at Fanime. *3* Was too tired to write anything last night. xD;;

He sounds quite good live. QQ It's very nice.

Pelvic thrusts = I C UR FANSERVICE, YUYA

On the big screen you could see his sweat and my friends and I were like "*_* Only thing better than Yuya Matsushita is a hot and sweaty Yuya Matsushita."

He also read English from a card. It was cute. C: Especially when he stumbled over Black Butler. xD "Black Buteer--Buterasdfka--/fangirl squeals in background/ Kuroshitsuji. /times ten the squeals from before/" He also taught us Sebastian's famous line. *_* He went from normal voice to deep, sexy voice so quickly I was like "/covers mouth, shock at hotness/ orz"

It was funny when he was about to do... B|a Secret Love? Can't remember, but they brought out chairs for it, and they had a miscue. :'D Wrong song and he was like "Missu desu, missu desu :D;;;" And the audience were all "lol :'D"

Also bought his album and had him sign it at his autograph session before the concert. *_* On the way to my friend's house she was like "Wait, Yuya touched the CD.../collective squeal from 4 girls/"

QQ Too much fangirling last night. Must return to normal indifferent self soon.
Tags:

HELL YES
Len
syusaki
 SAT SCORES.

MATH IS 740
READING IS 750
WRITING IS 760
ESSAY IS 9 OUT OF 12

THIS IS A BIT LESS THAN 2250

I AM FAIRLY PLEASED WITH MYSELF.

NOW, FOR AN EVEN HIGHER SCORE. e______________e

Bunkasai
CircusRinLen
syusaki
Just got back from volunteering at the nearby bunkasai (cultural festival)! o:

I was helping with the Yo Yo Sukui booth. It's basically that game where you try to scoop up goldfishes with paper nets until your nets break. It's hard. xD Of course, we couldn't get fish, so we just used super balls. Still hard. xD

A bunch of little kids played. They were sooooo cute. QQ They kept speaking Japanese with their mothers and their mothers were all "/takes pictures/" and going all "Sugoi~" when they got a ball and "Ah, muzukashii ne~" when the net broke. But dude, this when girl got a whopping 5 balls and a guy from our club was all "Dude, she's gonna take all our balls. D:"

And an interesting note was that there was a Japanese woman with an African child. She was speaking Japanese to him while he played and I was like "?! [[ This is so American... orz ]]"

But then we ran out of nets. xD;; So the guy in charge left and I stayed. Then some girl with a smashed watermelon comes and is like "The people who smashed it don't want it...Do you want it?"

Hell. Yes. Except it's smashed and I'm clawing at the watermelon to eat it. xDD

When the guy in charge comes back I show my free watermelon to him and he got all "/scrunches face, wtf expression/"

It was a good. Very good. C:
Tags:

Oh Nano.
Len
syusaki
 ughhh NanoooooCollapse )

I thought this was hilarious
StarrySkyAutumnDrinking
syusaki
 click for screenshotCollapse )

I love Sopera
KaichouwaMaidSamaorz
syusaki
I thought Soraru was gonna die while singing Last Night, Good Night, BUT HE USED AN OPERA VOICE INSTEAD.

As my fellow commenters noted, Sopera.

Soraru, your name shall be Sopera from henceforth because you ended the broadcast without finishing that amazing Last Night, Good Night. ;w;

?

Log in